Classified Job Descriptions


Account Clerk II
Account Clerk III
Accountant
Accounting Specialist
Accounting Technician
Attendance Technician
Benefits Clerk
Benefits Specialist
Bilingual Assessment Technician
Bilingual Parent Engagement Specialist 
 
Bilingual Clerk
Bilingual Instructional Aide
Buyer
Cafeteria Assistant I
Cafeteria Assistant II
Cafeteria Assistant III
Cafeteria Assistant IV
Clerk Typist II
Clerk Typist III
Community Liaison
 
Counseling Therapist
 
Credential Specialist
 
Custodian
District Mechanic
 
District Receptionist
District Security I

District Security II  
   
Graphics Production Lead  
   
Graphics/Video/Print Productions Technician I  
   
Graphics/Video/Print Productions Technician II
Groundsperson II
Groundsperson III - Irrigation
Guidance Technician
Guidance Technician/Registrar
Health Technician
 
Information Technology Data Specialist - Analyst
 
Information Technology Date Specialist - State Reporting
 
Information Technology Technician I
 
Information Technology Technician I - Application Services
 
Information Technology Technician I - Employee Support
 
Information Technology Technician II
 
Information Technology Technician II - Network Services - Help Desk
 
Information Technology Technician II - SELPA
 
Instructional Aide - Adaptive P.E.
Instructional Aide - Preschool
Instructional Aide - RSIA
Instructional Aide - RSP/SDC
Instructional Aide - SBIA
Instructional Aide - SH
Instructional Aide - SH (Adult Education 18-22 yrs)
Itinerant Library/Media Clerk
 
Job Coach/Transition Specialist
Lead Custodian I
 
Lead Custodian II
 
Lead Custodian III
 
Library/Media Clerk
Library/Media Technician
Licensed Vocational Nurse
Maintenance Utility Worker II
Maintenance Utility Worker III
Maintenance Utility Worker III - Pool
 
Maintenance Utility Worker IV - Carpenter
Maintenance Utility Worker IV - Electrician
 
Maintenance Utility Worker IV - HVAC/Refrigeration
Maintenance Utility Worker IV - Locksmith
Maintenance Utility Worker IV - Low Voltage
Maintenance Utility Worker IV - Painter
Maintenance Utility Worker IV - Plumber
Maintenance Utility Worker IV - Signage
 
Personnel Clerk
 
Personnel Technician I
 
Personnel Technician II

Print Shop Graphics Technician  
   
Print Shop Lead  
   
Print Shop Technician II  
   
Registrar
Secretary II
Secretary III
Secretary IV
Security and Communications Technician
 
Speech-Language Pathology Assistant
Sports/Athletic Technician
Stock Clerk/Driver/Custodian II - Facilities
Stock Clerk/Driver/Custodian II - Food Services
Stock Clerk/Driver/Custodian II - Vending

Student Services Technician I
 
Student Services Technician II
Student Services Technician II - Centralized Registration
 
Supervision Aide (Non Bargaining)

Video Productions Producer