Language
Select your language
Set your preferred language.
Language
English
skip to main content
skip to navigation
Skip to Navigation
Val Verde Unified School District
Login
District Information
Board Of Education
Departments
Schools
Parents|Students|Staff
Calendars
A
Kareema
Abdul-Khabir
Contract Teacher
Julio
Abularach
Yulissa
Acosta
Edit
Acosta Rivera
Instructional Aide - Preschool
Lihle
Adeyemi
Marylou
Adriatico
Seed Program Consultant
Richard
Aeschliman
Erica
Aguirre
Instructional Aide - Adaptive P.E.
Sheryl
Alban
District Psychologist
Daniel
Alcala
Ignacio
Alcala
Arturo
Alegre
ERMHS (Educationally Related Mental Health Services) Intern
Judith
Alvarado
Matthew
Anderson
Meghan
Anderson
ERMHS (Educationally Related Mental Health Services) Therapist
Christina
Angkasuwan
Instructional Coach
Daniel
Aquino
Board Member
Melissa
Aquino
Counseling Therapist Intern
Rose
Arballo
Principal's Secretary
Maggie
Arce
Jose
Arellano
Melissa
Arellano
District Nurse
Stacy
Arevalo
Maria
Arias
Melissa
Arias
Ashlei
Armstead
Cynthia
Ascencio
Brianna
Astorga
Elementary Music Teacher
Brenda
Aviles
Principal's Secretary
Marissa
Ayala
Counseling Therapist Intern
Bernice
Ayala-Vallin
B
ID
Badge
Maricela
Baez
Jenny
Baltazar
Joyceline
Banuelos
Cafeteria Assistant I
Olga
Banuelos
Cafeteria Assistant I
Cecilia
Barajas
Counseling Therapist
Kassandra
Barajas
Bilingual Aide
Katherine
Barba
Counseling Therapist Intern
Elizabeth
Barcenas
ERMHS Intern
Beth
Barker
Julianne
Barr
Michele
Barrett
Priscilla
Batres
Irene
Becerra
Ruben
Bedoy
Cheryl
Begey
Secretary, Risk Management
George
Bell, Jr.
Angela
Beltran
Bilingual Clerk
Christopher
Benito
Community Liaison
Ashley
Bennett
David
Berenschot
Agatha
Bergulnd
Accounting Technician
Alicia
Betancur
Shawna
Blankenship
District Psychologist
Penni
Bogle
Substitute Health Technician
Kory
Bootsma
District Librarian
Linda
Borghol
Counseling Therapist Intern
Moira
Borja
Raychel
Bragg
Certificated Guest Teacher
Terry
Brancato
Custodian
Desteny
Bravo
Instructional Aide - RSIA
Desiree
Brazeau
Latasha
Bridgemon
Counseling Therapist Intern
Ashley
Brown
Counseling Therapist Intern
Paulette
Brown
Shaylynn
Burton
Counseling Therapist Intern
Rudolph
Butler
C
Alejandra
Cabezas
SDC 3rd - 5th Grade Teacher
Kayla
Cain
Buyer
Glorie
Camposano
Substitute Teacher
Maribel
Caparas
Secretary, Maintenance and Operations
Isabel
Cardozo
SUB HEALTH TECH
John
Cards
Christine
Caro Del Castillo
Yaritza
Carranza
Ricardo
Carrillo
Samantha
Carrillo
Veronica
Carrillo Espitia
Speech/Language Therapist
Lisa
Carty
Patricia
Castillo
Bibiana
Castro
Carla
Castro
Instructional Aide - RSIA
Amanda
Catano
Robert
Cedillo
Bilingual Instructional Aide- RSP/SDC
Juan
Ceja
Rocio
Ceja
Substitute Clerk Typist III
Celeste
Cervantes
Robin
Chandler
Tanya
Chandler
Payroll Technician II
Lita
Cienega
Mark
Clark
Allyson
Clayton
Tutor
Davina
Cobo
Ryan
Codington
Contract Teacher
Steve
Coelho
Stacy
Coleman
Deputy Superintendent
Stacy
Coleman
Clay
Collier
Speech/Language Therapist
Diana
Colon
Counseling Therapist Intern
Jeffrey
Comminey
DO - Reserve Police Officer
Noemi
Contreras
Aimee
Conwell
Principal
Moises
Cordova
Diane
Corey
Counseling Therapist Intern
Angelica
Coronado
Brianna
Cortez
Natalia
Cortez
Community Liaison
Tracy
Cortez
Instructional Aide - RSIA
Marcella
Coto
Serene
Cottini-Guillot
Brandy
Covarrubias
Claudia
Covarrubias
Esmeralda
Covarrubias
Substitute Instructional Aide - SH
Barrett
Covington
Brenden
Cowell
Monique
Crisp
Hezron
Cruz
Veronica
Cruz Vasquez
D
Veronica
Daniel
Reena
Danner
Community Liaison
Peter
Davenport
Ericka
Davis
Kanesha
Davis
Lisa
Davis
Christina
Dawson
Lori
Day
7/8 ScienceTech Team AdvisorSTEAM Lab CoordinatorTeacher Tech
Mark
Delarosa
District Psychologist
Melodie
De La Rosa
Payroll Technician II
Carla
De La Torre
Cindy
De Leon
Counseling Therapist Intern
Veronica
Delgado
Speech/Language Therapist
Aurora
Del Real
Ernesto
Del Real
Custodian
George
Diaz
Jessica
Digiorno
Elizabeth
Dixon
Account Clerk III
Iliana
Dodge
Jayde
Downey
Amber
Driscoll
Azucena
Duran
Cafeteria Staff
Erin
Durham
E
Sarah
Eckert
Breeanna
Edwards
Melissa
Egan
Secretary III - Non School Site
Erika
Eggers
Natalie
Elisarraraz
Counseling Therapist Intern
Jose
Elizondo
Ian
Enderson
Elementary Music Teacher
Renewable
Energy
Benefits
Enrollment
Jillian
Eren
Guidance Technician-Records-Registration
David
Escoto
Claudia
Espinoza
Juan
Espinoza
Jennifer
Evans
Secretary
F
Ana Laura
Falcon
Community Liaison
Miguel
Feregrino
Carole
Ferraud
Maira
Ferrer-Cabrera
Veronica
Figueredo
Lindsey
Fischenich
Counseling Therapist Volunteers
Sarah
Fisher
Angelica
Flores
Jacob
Flores
Itinerant Music Teacher
Jeffrey
Flores
Groundsperson II
Mercedes
Flores
Speech/Language Therapist
Priscilla
Flores
Sergio
Flores
Brenda
Flores-Greenan
Theresa
Fontenot
Bianca
Fortik
Luz
Franco
District Psychologist
Madison
Franco
Instructional Aide - RSIA
Chanelle
Freitas
Administrative Assistant to the Assistant Superintendent
Sarah
Frost
Yadira
Fuentes
G
Elvia
Gallo
Bonnie
Galloway
ERMHS (Educationally Related Mental Health Services) Intern
Saulo
Galvan
Sergio
Galvan
Francisco
Gama
District Security II
Aimee
Garcia
Angelica
Garcia
Cynthia
Garcia
Cynthia
Garcia
Daniel
Garcia
Emely
Garcia
Counseling Therapist Intern
Jaime
Garcia
Jeremy
Garcia
Counseling Therapist Intern
Jose
Garcia
Maria
Garcia
Valeria
Garcia
Mary
Garcia Angulo
Student Services Technician II
Angie
Garita
Justin
Gaskin
Substitute Clerk Typist III
Michele
Gates
Angelia
Gaulden
Risk Management Technician I
Nicole
Germanos
Melissa
Gidley
Maria
Godinez
Regene
Goens
Counseling Therapist
Lillianna
Gomez
Counseling Therapist Intern
Hector
Gomez del Rio
Lizeth
Gonzaga
Amanda
Gonzalez
Counseling Therapist Volunteers
Jessica
Gonzalez
School Psychology Intern
Jose
Gonzalez
Counseling Therapist - Supervisor
Laura
Gonzalez
Maria
Gonzalez
Bilingual Assessment Technician
Penny
Gonzalez
Roger
Gonzalez
Tonantzin
Gonzalez
Yasmeen
Gonzalez-Ayala
ERMHS (Educationally Related Mental Health Services) Intern
Sandra
Gonzalez-Castro
Secretary III
Laura
Gordillo Escobar
Lisa
Graham
6th Grade Teacher
Leticia
Grier
Pat
Guerra
Custodian
Mayra
Guerrero
Errol
Guild
Jasmine
Gutierrez
District Psychologist
Victor
Gutierrez
Natalie
Guzman
H
Rebecca
Habeeb-Silva
Kevin
Hackett
Travis
Hackett
Nathaniel
Haley
District Security I
Tonneka
Hall
Larry
Hamilton
Loreal
Hamilton
Reserve Police Officer
Urshella
Hamilton
Deborah
Harris
Eden
Hart
Ms.
Royce
Hartman
Rilesha
Haynie
Instructional Aide - RSIA
Sara
Heisner
Doug
Henderson
David
Henry
Susan
Herberger
Armando
Hernandez
Erika
Hernandez
Licensed Vocational Nurse
Ernesto
Hernandez
Maricela
Hernandez
Sheila
Hernandez Rojas
Community Liaison
Jessica
Herrera
Speech/Language Therapist
Juan
Herrera
Sandra
Hodge
Chloe
Hoffman
Speech/Language Therapist
Albert
Holloway
CTE Teacher
Alissa
Holmes
Jessica
Holmes
Heather
Hopkins
Ashley
Hulen
Allyson
Huntsman
Christopher
Hutchinson
Director - Food Services
I
Mayra
Inda
J
Chary
Jackson
Jeffery
Janis
Tonya
Jimenez-Sanders
Aaron
Johnson
Cecilia
Jones
Clerk Typist III
Corinne
Jones
Substitute Clerk Typist
Kim
Jones
Norris
Jones
District Security Officer
Shameeka
Jones
Stefanie
Jones
Contract Teacher
Teresa
Jones
Ariane
Jose
Roxanne
Juarez
K
Solomon
Katz
Mary
Kelly
Sandra
Kieler
Manuel
King
Toyia
King
Marla
Kirkland
Shari
Kirkpatrick
Instructional Coach
Jonathan
Kittleson
Kathleen
Knarreborg
Walter
Knutzen
Reserve Police Officer
Laniquea
Koechling
Counseling Therapist Volunteer
Alexi
Krygier
Juliet
Kwagala
Counseling Therapist Intern
L
Carolina
Lazcano
Mayra
Ledesma
Case Manager Intern
Mark
LeNoir
Maria
Leon
Rioni
Lewis
Manager
Brent
Liebman
Ernesto
Lizarraga
Principal on Special Assignment
Esteban
Lizarraga
Rita
Lizcano
Carolina
Loera
Bilingual Instructional Aide
Alicia
Lomeli
Bilingual Aide
Jennifer
Lopez
Cafeteria Assistant I
Marisa
Lopez
Julian
Lozano
Alexa
Luce
John
Luce
Ginko
Lueder
Coordinator - Wellness and Marketing
Astrid
Luque
ERMHS (Educationally Related Mental Health Services) Intern
Judy
Lynch
Roger
Lynch
M
Humberto
Macias
Groundsperson II
Desiree
Magallan
Speech/Language Therapist
Dawn
Mann
Counselor on Special Assignment
Montserrat
Marchan
Tutor
Nancy
Marin
Mayra
Mariscal
Karen
Marks
Heidy
Marlowe
Substitute Bilingual Instructional Aide
Mabil
Marshall
Cafeteria Assistant I
Kristal
Martin
Sabrina
Martindale
Daniel
Martinez
AVID 9 Teacher, ELD Bilingual Facilitator & Reclassifier
David
Martinez
Counseling Therapist Intern
Isabel
Martinez
Licensed Vocational Nurse
Jennifer
Mattocks
Manager
Mark
McClendon
Mike
McCormick
Superintendent
Cynthia
McGrath
District Psychologist
Heather
McIntosh
Zuriah
McKnight
Reserve Police Officer
John
McMahon
Dr. Greg
McWhorter
Technology Integration Specialist
Adriana
Mejia
ERMHS (Educationally Related Mental Health Services) Therapist
Riana
Melgoza
Robert
Melton
Catherine
Mendoza
Natalie
Mercado
RCOE Speech and Language Pathologist
Teri
Merchant
Licensed Vocational Nurse
Kristin
Merritt
Chris
Miller
Terald
Milliman Jr
Terry
Milliman Jr.
Samuel
Minniefield
Brianna
Montano
ERMHS Intern
Miguel
Monteon
Gabriela
Montes
ERMHS (Educationally Related Mental Health Services) Therapist
Jacob
Montes
Stock Clerk/Driver/Custodian II
Gabrielle
Montevirgen
Case Manager Intern
Cynthia
Moore Brown
Glendy
Morales
Julio
Moreno
Sabrina
Moreno
Sarah
Morris
Occupational Therapist
Sherry
Morris-Logan
Robin
Mosley
Jeffrey
Mossa
Alexandria
Munoz
Luis
Murillo
Jill
Murr
N
Gino
Navarrete
Frank
Navarro
Maricela
Navarro
Itinerant Music Teacher
Maria
Negrete
Sarah
Nesvold
Sean
Nicholas
Cheryl
Nichols
Amanda
Nickles
Counseling Therapist Intern
Esmeralda
Nochez
Amanda
Nowling
Evelyn
Nunez
Library/Media Clerk
Jonathan
Nunez
CTE Video Production - Teen Vision
O
Jessica
Ochoa
Speech/Language Therapist
Alondra
Olivas
ERMHS Intern
Susana
Ontiveros
Counseling Therapist
Nicole
Orr
Raquel
Ortiz
Angelica
Osuna
Science
Garrick
Owen
P
Ashley
Paculba
Adriana
Padilla
Pamela
Pagel
Monique
Paniagua
Alleena
Parchment
ERMHS (Educationally Related Mental Health Services) Intern
John
Parker
Justin
Pastor
Eliseo
Pena
Ramiro
Perez
Maintenance Utility Worker IV - HVAC/Refrigeration
Stacy
Perez
Cristina
Perry
Michelle
Perryman
Vanessa
Persaud
Stephanie
Peters
Tamisa
Phillips
Rolando
Pino
Jackie
Pintado
School Psychology Intern
Kate
Pinto
Jennifer
Plazola
Joseph
Posadas
Q
Lizett
Quintero
Field supervisor Food Service
R
Denise
Ramirez
Natalie
Ramirez
Nelida
Ramirez
Sandra
Ramirez
Cafeteria Assistant I
Sebastian
Ramirez
Stephany
Ramos
Instructional aide RSP/SDC
Maria
Rangel
Bilingual Instructional Aide
Aminah
Rangoonwala
Speech-Language Pathology Assistant
April
Rankin
DO - Counseling Therapist
Patric
Raphael
Frances Ann
Raymond
Speech/Language Therapist
Teryl
Reese
Maintenance Utility Worker IV - Plumber
Monica
Reita
Nayelie
Renteria Valenzuela
Intern
Alexis
Reyes
Erica
Reyes
Administrative Assistant to the Assistant Superintendent
Julie
Reyes
Kiyomi
Richard
Jeffery
Riley
Contract Teacher
Fernandina
Rincon
Karina
Rios
Substitute Teacher
Eloisa
Rivera
Josue
Rivera Valle
Custodian
Laura
Rodas
Angela
Rodriguez
Community Liaison
Christopher
Rodriguez
Account Clerk I
Lauren
Rodriguez
Mara
Rodriguez
Wendy
Rodriguez
Mike
Rogers
Martin
Rojas
Ana
Romero
Ariana
Romero
Counseling Therapist Intern
Suzanne
Romero
Cafeteria Assistant I
Yessikha
Romero
Joanna
Romo
Substitute Clerk Typist III
Sarit
Rorng
RCOE Speech and Language Pathologist
Tina
rosales
Jesus
Rosales
Bridges Job Coach
Matthew
Rosales
District Electrician
Leesly
Rosas
ERMHS (Educationally Related Mental Health Services) Intern
Carol
Ross-Lewis
Norma
Rua
Bianca
Ruiz
Diana
Ruppe
S
Lucia
Sabalza
Jessy
Salloum
Bryant
Salvatierra
District Psychologist
Melina
Sample
LVN - Health Office
Brianna
Sanchez
Giselle
Sanchez
Counseling Therapist
Leonesa
Sanchez
AP Biology, Chemistry
Ricardo
Sanchez
Jasmine
Sandoval
RCOE - A.S.L. Instructional Aid
Sandy
Sanford
Dary
Sao
Autism Behavior Specialist
Krystal
Sapien
Counseling Therapist Intern
Matthew
Sarafin
Adrine
Sararian
BCA
Jared
Saunders
Siobhan
Scheradella
Speech/Language Therapist
Adolfo
Schneider
Matthew
Serafin
Alison
Sesanto
Stefanie
Sherbon
Counseling Therapist
Print
Shop
Karina
Sierra
Nancy
Silvestre
Tatiana
Silvestre
Suzanne
Singer
Clemmie
Smallwood-Clay
Angela
Smith
Counseling Therapist Intern
Bitney
Smith
Counseling Therapist Intern
Eundre
Smith
DO - Reserve Police Officer
Gregory
Smith
Monica
Smith
Nicky
Smith
Aladrienne
Sneed
Juan
Solorio
Valerie
Solorio
Leticia
Soria
Danielle
Sorney
Counseling Therapist Intern
Antonio
Sotelo
Adilene
Soto
6th and 7th Grade Academic Skills
Tammy
Speer
Songai
Stevenson
Sheri
Stevens Parker
Counseling Therapist - Supervisor
Christopher
Stowell
Stacy
Strawderman
Frieda
Suharto
Ashley
Swatman
Kathryn
Sweeney
T
Manuel
Tafolla
Lead Custodian
Stevie
Taken
Counseling Therapist Intern
Christopher
Talbot
Victoria
Tapia
Substitute Health Technician
Kristen
Tate
Security and Communications Technician
Marlen
Terriquez
Cathlene
Thompson
Music Teacher
Chauna
Tomlinson
Laura
Toral
Substitute Health Technician
Adriana
Torres
Laura
Torres
Substitute Clerk Typist II
Margarita
Torres
Counseling Therapist Intern
Nancy
Torres
Rodrigo
Torres
Melissa
Tostado
Counseling Therapist
Trisha
Tran
Iceis
Triplett
Christine
Trujillo
Kimberly
Turner
Valencia
Turner
DO - Counseling Therapist
Marcella
Turner-Grey
U
NHO
Unknown
Estefany
Urrea
Jose
Urrea Borbolla
Vincent
Uscanga
Reserve Police Officer
V
Rafael
Valdez
Celsa
Valdivia
Joana
Valencia
Counseling Therapist Intern
Andrew
Valenzuela
Cafeteria Assistant I
Monica
Vallejo
Brianna
Vanderveen
Cecilia
Vasquez
Joe
Vasquez
Adriana
Vazquez
EL Teacher on Special Assignment
Emily
Vazquez
Guadalupe
Vazquez Guillen
District Bilingual Clerk II - Spanish
Karina
Veas
Manager - Insurance Administration
Erika
Velasco
Antonio
Velasquez
Jose
Verdugo Palazuelos
Groundsperson II
Maria
Verduzco
Cafeteria Assistant I
Leatrice
Villa-Bautista
Tutor
Sarai
Villalobos
Nora
Villanueva
Maria
Villatoro
Instructional Aide
Nau
Viramontes
Edgar
Vizcarra
Maintenance Utility Worker IV - Low Voltage
Eloisa
Vizcaya
W
Gabrielle
Walker
Marley
Walker
Rachel
Wallace
Payroll Technician II
Shari
Wardle
District Nurse
Jessica
Warren
Philip
Warren
Chieko
Watkins
Counseling Therapist Intern
Kristin
Webb
Justina
Welch
Samantha
Wheeler
Speech Pathologist
Keira
White
RCOE Speech and Language Pathologist
Daniel
Whitfield
Gregory
Whitton
Jessica
Wilinski
Counseling Therapist
Adrian
Williams
Ashley
Williams
Chary
Williams
Counseling Therapist Intern
Christina
Williams
Case Manager Intern
Lynneshia
Williams
Health Tech/LVN
Michelle
Williams
Triple Crown Instructional Coach
Teryn
Williams
Instructional Aide - RSIA
Elsa
Wilson
Matthew
Wilson
Deborah
Wroblewski
Y
Viri
Yanez
Counseling Therapist Intern
Phillip
Yao
Angela
Ybarra
ERMHS Intern
Jason
Ybarra
Groundsperson II
Shanel
Ybarra
Kathleen
Young
Custodian- 3rd Shift
Melinda
Young
Board Member
Kenneth
Young W.
Z
Erika
Zamora
Martha
Zavala
Susana
Zavala
Principal's secretary
Home
Account
SchoolFeed
Menu